Home - RTI
RTI
Introduction Rules & Regulations Remuneration & Compensation Facilities for Citizens
About the Organization Category of Documents Budget Provision PIOs Details
Powers and Duties Formulation of Policy Schemes & Programmes Other Information
Decision Making Process Boards/Councils/Committees Concessions & Permits    
Norms for Discharge of Functions Directory of Employees Information in Electronic Form    
 
MANUAL-9
Directory of Officers & Employees
[Section-4 (1) (b) (ix)]

Sl No.

Name of the Officer

Designation

EPABX

Office Tel No

Mobile No

1

Shri Laxmi Narayan Gupta, IAS 

Principal Secretary to Govt.

2550

2391384

-

2

Shri Madhab Chandra Bariha, IAS

Additional Secretary to Govt

__

__

__

3

Shri Prasanna Kumar Jena, IAS

Addl. Secretary

__

__

__

4

Shri Manmath Kumar Biswal OAS (SAG) 

Additional Secretary to Govt.

___

___

__

5

Shri Chittaranjan Patra,OAS(SAG) 

Additional Secretary to Govt.

__

__

__

6

Shri Kailash Chandra Baske, OSS

Under Secretary

3905

-

9439007005

7

Shri Sabyasachi Dash, OFS-I

AFA-cum-US

3905

-

-

8

Shri Sundar Mohan Singh, OSS

Under Secretary to Govt.

2557

-

9338705795

9

Shri Madan Mohan Behera

Desk Officer

2558

-

-

10

Shri Harishankar Das

Desk Officer

-

-

-

11

Shri Sarat Chandra Pati

Desk Officer

 

-

-

12

Smt Baby Satpathy 

Desk Officer

-

-

-

13

Smt. Malati Tudu

Section Officer

2558

-

-

14

Sri Benudhar Nayak

Section Officer

2560

-

9437279855

15

Sri Dhaneswar Patra

Section Officer

3906

-

-

16

Sri Manoranjan Patnaik

Section Officer

 -

-

-

17

Shri Dayanidhi Behera

Section Officer

 -

-

-

18

Shri Srihari Nanda 

Section Officer

-

-

-

19

Shri Ashok Kumar Gouda

Section Officer

-

-

20

Sri Bijoy Kumar Das

Section Officer

-

-

-

21

Sri Bipin Bihari Pradhan

A.S.O

-

-

-

21

Sri Bijay Kumar Mishra

A.S.O

-

-

-

23

Sri Saroj Kumar Naik

A.S.O

-

-

-

24

Sri Madhav Bhatra 

A.S.O

-

-

-

25

Miss Preeti Dung Dung

A.S.O

-

-

-

26

Shri Piyush Pattnaik

A.S.O

-

-

-

27

Shri Tarun Tapan Tripathy

A.S.O

-

-

-

28

Shri Binaya Krushna Dash

A.S.O

-

-

-

29

Shri Alekha Sahoo

A.S.O

-

-

-

30

Shri Deepaka Kumar Dash

A.S.O

-

-

-

31

Shri Kanhu Charan Panigrahi

A.S.O

-

-

-

32

Smt Pragnya Parimita Bhatta

A.S.O

-

-

-

33

Sri Janardan Muduli

Sr. Gr. Typist.

-

-

-

34

Sri Dasarath Kanhar

Sr. Grade Diarist

-

-

-

35

Sri Sarbeswar Rout

Jr. Grade Diarist

-

-

-

36

Sri Gagan Bihari Nayak

Record Supplier

-

-

-

37

Sri Batakrushna Pradhan

Zamadar

-

-

-

38

Sri Laxmidhar Basti

Daftary

-

-

-

39

Smt. Damayanti Sahoo

Peon

-

-

-

40

Sri Ashok Kumar Dixit

Peon

-

-

-

41

Sri Bikram Chandra Behera

Peon

-

-

-

42

Smt. Dharitri Pattnaik

Peon

-

-

-

Contractual

 

 

 

1

Sri Naresh Chandra Nanda

OSD

2565

-

-

2

Smt. Prativa Pattnaik

OSD

2560

-

-

3

Sri Sudam Moharana

OSD

2558

-

-

4

Sri Biraja Sankar Das

OSD

2552

-

-

5

Sri Abhimanyu Das

OSD

2558

-

-

6

Sri Rajkumar Panda

DEO

-

-

-

7

Sri Madan Mohan Sahoo

DEO

-

-

-

8

Sri Hemendra Soren

Peon

-

-

-

9

Sri Ajit Kumar Jena

Peon

-

-

-

 
 
 
 Copyright 2012, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Department, Government of Odisha. All right reserved.